1 to 10 of 11 Next

Top Level 9 Team in Texas!

Kurt Thomas Gymnastics won 1st Place Team at the Level 9 State Championship in Coppell, Texas last weekend!  Congratulations to the athletes and coaches for an awesome showing!  Go Team KT!

Top Level 8 Team in Texas!

The Level 8 Team from Kurt Thomas Gymnastics won the Level 8 Team Championship this weekend!  Over 15 small man teams entered the team competition.  Kurt Thomas won the small man division by more than a point!  Great job girls and coaches!!!

Emma Lapinta Commits to SEMO!

Emma Lapinta has committed to South East Missouri!  Congratulations on the full-ride gymnastics scholarship!

Grace Nelson Commits to the Air Force Academy!

Congratulations on the Full-Ride Gymnastics Scholarship!  Grace will be attending the Air Force Academy in 2019!

Level 2 Undefeated Season!

Our Level 2 finished up the season UNDEFEATED for the 4TH YEAR IN A ROW!  Kurt Thomas Level 2 Team won every meet and also District Championships!   Way to go girls and coaches!

Level 3 Undefeated Season!!

The Kurt Thomas Gymnastics finished with an impressive UNDEFEATED SEASON!  Our Level 3 Team WON every single meet this season and are LEVEL 3 NORTH STATE TEAM CHAMPIONS!  Congratulations girls and coaches!!!  You ROCK!

Level 4 Undefeated Season!

The Level 4 Team from Kurt Thomas Gymnastics won every single meet and are LEVEL 4 TEXAS STATE TEAM CHAMPIONS!!!!  WHOO HOOOO!

Level 5 Amazing Season!

Our Level 5 Team won every meet until State, where we placed second by .05!  What an amazing season!  Congratulations girls and coaches!

Best Compulsory Team!

No other gym in has been able to go UNDEFEATED in 3 of the 4 Compulsory Levels in one season!  We are so proud of our teams and our staff!  Go Team KT!

Bragging Rights! The 2016-2017 in Review!

So very proud of our girls and of our amazing KTG Coaching Staff! 
2016-2017  in review...
 
KATE SENDREY - LEVEL 3 STATE VAULT CHAMPION
ANNA VAGNER - LEVEL 3 STATE VAULT CHAMPION
STELLA MARGO - LEVEL 3 STATE VAULT CHAMPION
ALYSON KUHN - LEVEL 3 STATE VAULT CHAMPION
CAYLEY BEAUMONT - LEVEL 3 STATE VAULT CHAMPION
RAYANN GEE - LEVEL 3 STATE VAULT CHAMPION
ELLA FLANAGAN - LEVEL 3 STATE BEARS CHAMPION
ANNA VAGNER - LEVEL 3 STATE BARS CHAMPION
STELLA MARGO - LEVEL 3 STATE BARS CHAMPION
CHLOE RILLING - LEVEL 3 STATE BARS CHAMPION
GABRIELLE MERILATT - LEVEL 3 STATE BARS CHAMPION
KATE SENDREY - LEVEL 3 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
STELLA MARGO - LEVEL 3 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
RAYANNE GEE - LEVEL 3 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
KATE SENDREY - LEVEL 3 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
ELLA FLANAGAN - LEVEL 3 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
STELLA MARGO - LEVEL 3 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
GABRIELLE MERILATT - LEVEL 3 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
OLIVIA PAGE - LEVEL 3 TAAF STATE BEAM CHAMPION
ABIGAIL DRAPER - LEVEL 3 TAAF STATE BARS CHAMPION
LUCY MCDOWELL - LEVEL 4 STATE BARS CHAMPION
SOPHIE CHANON - LEVEL 4 STATE BARS CHAMPION
LUCY MCDOWELL - LEVEL 4 STATE BEAM CHAMPION
KENNEDY LADEMAN - LEVEL 4 STATE BEAM CHAMPION
KEIRA HODSON - LEVEL 4 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
KENNEDY LADEMAN - LEVEL 4 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
LUCY MCDOWELL - LEVEL 4 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
KENNEDY LADEMAN - LEVEL 4 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
LAUREN ANDREWS - LEVEL 5 STATE VAULT CHAMPION
AMY CAERBERT - LEVEL 5 STATE BARS CHAMPION
HOLLAND FEENEY - LEVEL 5 STATE BARS CHAMPION
AVA STEVENS - LEVEL 5 STATE BARS CHAMPION
LAUREN ANDREWS - LEVEL 5 STATE BARS CHAMPION
AVA STEVENS - LEVEL 5 STATE BEAM CHAMPION
LAUREN ANDREWS - LEVEL 5 STATE BEAM CHAMPION
AMY CAERBERT - LEVEL 5 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
HOLLAND FEENEY - LEVEL 5 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
LAUREN ANDREWS - LEVEL 5 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
AMY CAERBERT - LEVEL 5 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
HOLLAND FEENEY - LEVEL 5 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
AVA STEVENS - LEVEL 5 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
LAUREN ANDREWS - LEVEL 5 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
AVA STEVENS - LEVEL 7 STATE BEAM CHAMPION
HOPE STOUT - LEVEL 7 STATE BEAM CHAMPION
HOPE STOUT - LEVEL 7 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
AVA STEVENS - LEVEL 7 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
REGANNE CHEANG - LEVEL 8 STATE BARS CHAMPION
REGANNE CHEANG - LEVEL 8 STATE BEAM CHAMPION
KATIN CHILDRESS - LEVEL 8 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
REGANNE CHEANG - LEVEL 8 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
KATELIN PILARKSKI - LEVEL 8 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
REGANNE CHEANG - LEVEL 8 STATE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
ALEXANDRA RUTENIS - LEVEL 9 STATE VAULT CHAMPION
CHANDLER MITCHELL - LEVEL 9 STATE BEAM CHAMPION
VICTORIA SHELSWELL-WHITE - LEVEL 9 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
ERIN-GRACE CANA - LEVEL 9 STATE FLOOR CHAMPION
AVA STEVENS - LEVEL 7 REGIONAL VAULT CHAMPION
KATIN CHILDRESS - LEVEL 8 REGIONAL BEAM CHAMPION
KATELIN PILARSKI - LEVEL 8 REGIONAL VAULT CHAMPION
KATIN CHILDRESS - LEVEL 8 REGIONAL ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
KATELIN PILARSKI - LEVEL 8 REGIONAL BEAM CHAMPION
ANGELA PRESTON - LEVEL 9 REGIONAL FLOOR CHAMPION
ERIN-GRACE CANA - LEVEL 9 REGIONAL BARS CHAMPION
ERIN-GRACE CANA - LEVEL 9 WESTERN NATIONAL FLOOR CHAMPION
 
ALE RUTENIS - LEVEL 9 WESTERN NATIONAL QUALIFIER
VICTORIA SHELSWELL-WHITE - LEVEL 9 WESTERN NATIONAL QUALIFIER
KENDALL LANDRY - LEVEL 9 WESTERN NATIONAL QUALIFIER
ERIN-GRACE CANA - LEVEL 9 WESTERN NATIONAL QUALIFIER
EMMA LAPINTA - LEVEL 10 JUNIOR NATIONALS QUALIFIER
 
 
1 to 10 of 11 Next

Our Location:
10825 John W Elliott, Suite 400
Frisco, Texas 75033

 

Office hours:
Monday - Thursday: 3:00pm - 8:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am - 1:00pm

 

Email Us:
info@kurtthomas.com

 

Call Us:
214-872-4646